Year        Chief                Lodge            Area/Section

1951        W. L. Sconiers            Ti’ak            V-E

1953        James Kelley            Cowikee        V-A

1953        Pat McInvale            Watonala        V-E

1954        Kenneth Rainey            Ti’ak            V-E

1958        Jimmy Thomas            Ti’ak            V-E

1961        Freddy Nowak            Yustaga            V-A

1961        Doug Thomas            Ti’ak            V-E

1962        Morgan Weed            Cowikee        V-A

1964        David Ellis            Cowikee        V-A

1965        Clyde Hunt            Ti’ak            V-C

1966        Charles Tip Haug        Woa Cholena        V-E

1967        G. Eli Howell            Ashwanchi Kinta    V-C

1968        Jerry Gilbreath            Ti’ak            V-C

1968        Gerald Smith            Yustaga            V-E

1970        Donald Purvis            Ashwanchi Kinta    V-C

1971        Roger Smith            Ti’ak            V-C

1971        Sam Jackson, Jr.            Cowikee        V-E

1972        Randy Purvis            Ashwanchi Kinta    V-C

1975        Bob Dawkins            Ashwanchi Kinta    SE-4B    

1976        Richard Konrad            Woa Cholena        SE-4A

1978        Leckie Mattox            Cowikee        SE-4A

1980        Russell Dale            Ashwanchi Kinta    SE-4B

1981        Buddy Weaver            Woa Cholena        SE-3

1982        Andy Troth            Ti’ak            SE-2

1986        †Bart A. Winkler        Woa Cholena        SE-3    

1987        John Helms            Watonala        SE-2

1988        †Jim Alexander            Woa Cholena        SE-3

1989        Scott Broughton        Yustaga            SE-3

1991        Haney Jones            Woa Cholena        SE-3

1995        Greg “Scooter” Crutcher    Woa Cholena        SR-8

1999        Billy Schultz            Ti’ak            SR-8A

2000        Carson Strickland        Woa Cholena        SR-8B

2004        Steven Henry            Yustaga            SR-4N

2005         Scotty Keenan            Woa Cholena        SR-4N

2007        Mark Norris            Woa Cholena        SR-4N

2008        Mark Norris            Woa Cholena        SR-4N

2009        ▲Mark Norris            Woa Cholena        SR-1B

2009        Chandler Young            Yustaga            SR-1B

2010        James Burch            Woa Cholena        SR-1B

2011        James Burch            Woa Cholena        SR-1B

2012        Ethan Fowler            Cowikee        SR-1B

2013        Zach Kibler            Woa Cholena        SR-1B

2014        Trevor Boling            Ashwanchi Kinta    SR-1B

2015        James Sudduth Alexander    Woa Cholena        SR-1B

2016        Caleb Santacruz            Woa Cholena        SR-1B

2017        Jerry Hand            Yustaga            SR-1B

 

Resigned as Section Chief in order to assume duties as the Southeast Region Chief

Resigned as Section Chief in order to assume duties as the Southern Region Chief